?

Log in

to be a shooting star . . . [entries|friends|calendar]
Rahway Colorguard 2006

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hi! [25 Dec 2006|12:14pm]
xolazyxo
[ mood | cheerful ]

Merry Christmas!
!!!!!

Okay Girls... [07 Nov 2006|04:11pm]

silverbullets89
[ mood | sick ]

Especially Seniors...


Promise everyone will keep in touch now that the season is over???


Kthanks.


~Amanda
♥.

1 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

Hey girls =] [04 Nov 2006|09:40pm]

silverbullets89
[ mood | goofy ]

I got the link for the pictures from States. I'm trying to photoshop out the watermark. The pictures it lets you see are small, but I'm doing my best to resize them and sharpen them so they won't be too blurry. Worst case scenario, I can wait until the proof comes in the mail, scan it, and photoshop the watermark out of that - it might be less blurry that way. Right now it's kinda hard to make out faces =/ but I'm doing my best to fix that.

Good luck tomorrow =]

~Amanda
♥.

2 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

:) [02 Oct 2006|09:44am]
xolazyxo
[ mood | content ]

Congrats! We did a good job!

2 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

Hey Girls!!! [24 Sep 2006|12:16am]

waikikiao
I hope the seasons going well..i saw your sleepover pics and i heard the show is completed, which is amazing!

I'm coming home october 6 - 10 and i'm almost positive i'm going to that game, so i'm mad excited to see the show [and the supposidly amazingly-sparkly uniforms]

allllso i'm DEF going to Allentown, i already mad arrangements =D


Miss you all!!! i'll see you guys soon!! <3
!!!!!

[20 Sep 2006|10:00pm]

silverbullets89
Sooo. I have pictures (lots of pictures) from the guard sleepover. =]

Check them out at my photobucket.



Here Are The Rest!
1 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

Memorial Day Already? [02 May 2006|08:08pm]

pee_on_a_tree
So, today in band we played through one of the songs that they are going to play for the Memorial Day Parade. And I know it is probably too early for us to start practicing, because maybe it isn't even made up yet. But, I was just wondering when we are going to learn the work for the parade because I rather practice guard period ten than be in band practicing something I don't have to play. (Plus, guard is a lot more fun. haha) So yeah, I was just curious. <3 casey <3
3 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

all states!! [18 Nov 2005|08:07pm]

lostinamemory
http://www.joleschorders.com/view_event_photos.asp?EVENTID=9273&CAT=80784&CAT2=0

pictures are up!!!
!!!!!

[13 Nov 2005|10:27pm]

ohsnapitscarly
congrats guys! best guard 2005 babbbyyy! :-)

question . .did we ever even order our 2004 best guard shirts? cuz if not i say we just slap this year on there too. haha. otherwise.. where are theyyyy??

hehe. love you guyssss
7 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

[13 Nov 2005|11:17am]
im_in_love_10
[ mood | excited ]

HOLY COW!!

 

WE DID IT AGAIN!!!!

 

CONGRATS TO EVERYONE!

 

can you say we wore the BIGGEST SHOES EVER???

2 cant hide that rahway pride !!!!!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]